Hyundai Venue price changes
We have recorded 11 ex-showroom price changes on the Venue across 27 snapshots since 17 Sept 2026. One upgrade on this car got cheaper as a result, which is what happens when a rise lands on some variants and not others. Nobody else keeps the old figure — the aggregators overwrite it.
Spotted something wrong? Report a correction
11 of 18 variants moved, from ₹3,000 to ₹6,000
| Variant | Was | Now | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| HX2 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | ₹8,90,600 | ₹8,93,600 | +₹3,000 |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | ₹9,90,100 | ₹9,93,100 | +₹3,000 |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | ₹10,91,600 | ₹10,94,600 | +₹3,000 |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel MT | ₹10,93,600 | ₹10,99,600 | +₹6,000 |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel AT | ₹11,88,100 | ₹11,94,100 | +₹6,000 |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | ₹11,91,400 | ₹11,94,400 | +₹3,000 |
| HX6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | ₹12,17,500 | ₹12,20,500 | +₹3,000 |
| HX7 1.5 Diesel MT | ₹12,75,800 | ₹12,81,800 | +₹6,000 |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | ₹12,99,900 | ₹13,02,900 | +₹3,000 |
| HX8 1.5 Diesel AT | ₹13,70,600 | ₹13,76,600 | +₹6,000 |
| HX10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | ₹14,64,800 | ₹14,67,800 | +₹3,000 |
What it did to the cost of moving up
This is the part a price tracker never reports. A rise applied evenly moves a whole range together and changes no decision; one that skips a variant changes what the next trim up costs.
- HX2 1.5 Diesel MT → HX5 1.5 Diesel MT (Diesel manual): ₹99,000 → ₹1,05,000, ₹6,000 dearer
- HX8 1.5 Diesel AT → HX10 1.5 Diesel AT (Diesel automatic): ₹1,94,100 → ₹1,88,100, ₹6,000 cheaper
Hyundai Venue prices today against before the changes
11 of 18 variants have moved; the Venue now runs ₹8.00 L to ₹15.65 L ex-showroom.
| Variant | Before | Now | Moved |
|---|---|---|---|
| HX2 1.2 Petrol MT | ₹7,99,900 | ₹7,99,900 | No change |
| HX2 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | ₹8,90,600 | ₹8,93,600 | +₹3,000 |
| HX4 1.2 Petrol MT | ₹8,99,900 | ₹8,99,900 | No change |
| HX5 1.2 Petrol MT | ₹9,55,600 | ₹9,55,600 | No change |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | ₹9,90,100 | ₹9,93,100 | +₹3,000 |
| HX2 1.5 Diesel MT | ₹9,94,600 | ₹9,94,600 | No change |
| HX5+ 1.2 Petrol MT | ₹9,99,900 | ₹9,99,900 | No change |
| HX6T 1.2 Petrol MT | ₹10,89,000 | ₹10,89,000 | No change |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | ₹10,91,600 | ₹10,94,600 | +₹3,000 |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel MT | ₹10,93,600 | ₹10,99,600 | +₹6,000 |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel AT | ₹11,88,100 | ₹11,94,100 | +₹6,000 |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | ₹11,91,400 | ₹11,94,400 | +₹3,000 |
| HX6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | ₹12,17,500 | ₹12,20,500 | +₹3,000 |
| HX7 1.5 Diesel MT | ₹12,75,800 | ₹12,81,800 | +₹6,000 |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | ₹12,99,900 | ₹13,02,900 | +₹3,000 |
| HX8 1.5 Diesel AT | ₹13,70,600 | ₹13,76,600 | +₹6,000 |
| HX10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | ₹14,64,800 | ₹14,67,800 | +₹3,000 |
| HX10 1.5 Diesel AT | ₹15,64,700 | ₹15,64,700 | No change |
Other Sub-4m SUV price changes
4 of the 18 other Sub-4m SUV cars we track have a recorded change since 17 Sept 2026:
Hyundai Venue price: questions buyers ask
- Has the Hyundai Venue price increased in 2026?
- Yes. Since 17 Sept 2026 we have recorded 11 like-for-like price changes on the Venue, every one a rise. The latest was recorded on 25 Sept 2026: 11 variants moved, from ₹3,000 to ₹6,000.
- What is the Hyundai Venue price now?
- ₹7,99,900 for the HX2 1.2 Petrol MT to ₹15,64,700 for the HX10 1.5 Diesel AT, ex-showroom Delhi, as last checked against Hyundai's own figures on 31 Oct 2026.
- Which Venue variants did not change price?
- 7 of 18 have not moved since we started recording, including the HX2 1.2 Petrol MT.
- Have other Sub-4m SUV prices gone up too?
- 4 of the 18 other Sub-4m SUV cars we track have a recorded change since 17 Sept 2026: Tata Nexon, Maruti Fronx, Maruti Brezza, Kia Sonet.
Every figure here comes from our own dated snapshots, taken since 17 Sept 2026. Every price change we have recorded, across all cars · All 18 Venue variants priced
*Ex-showroom, Delhi · Prices checked Oct 2026